LTA North
League of LegendsNATier AFinished

LTA North Split 2 2025

Dates
05.04.25 – 11.05.25
Format
Online

About LTA North Split 2 2025

LTA North Split 2 2025 is a League of Legends tournament of tier A in the NA region, held 05.04.25 – 11.05.25. 7 teams take part across 2 stages: Group Stage 1, Group Stage 2 - Group A. Format: Online.

Where to watch LTA North Split 2 2025

Participating teams

Standings & results by stage

Group Stage 2 - Group A26.04.25 – 11.05.25

Standings
#TeamSeries (W–L)Games (W–L)Diff
1Cloud9Cloud93061+5
2Team LiquidTeam Liquid2142+2
3LYONLYON1234-1
4DisguisedDisguised0306-6
Schedule & results 1 matches

Group Stage 105.04.25 – 21.04.25

Standings
#TeamSeries (W–L)Games (W–L)Diff
1Cloud9Cloud96161+5
1FlyQuestFlyQuest6161+5
31T100 Thieves5252+3
4Team LiquidTeam Liquid4343+1
5LYONLYON3434-1
6Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion2525-3
7DignitasDignitas1616-5
7DisguisedDisguised1616-5
Schedule & results 2 matches

Latest results

LTA North Split 2 2025 rosters – player list for 7 teams

Rosters the teams registered for LTA North Split 2 2025.

See all League of Legends players

Other LTA North seasons

LTA North Split 2 2025 FAQ

When is LTA North Split 2 2025?

LTA North Split 2 2025 ran 05.04.25 – 11.05.25.

Which teams play in LTA North Split 2 2025?

LTA North Split 2 2025 features 7 teams: Cloud9, Dignitas, Disguised, FlyQuest, LYON, Shopify Rebellion, Team Liquid.

Where can I watch LTA North Split 2 2025?

LTA North Split 2 2025 is broadcast on: Twitch ltanorth.